Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Woodland Hills, CA HQ: Woodland Hills, CA

Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($23.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$23.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.3M
Range: $941K – $6.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Tsg Venture I, LLC Buyout 2024
$6.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Soma Offshore LTD. Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ck Opp. Offshore Fund Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Msif Growth I Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Real Estate Income Tr Class S Buyout 2024
$1.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cloverlay Investment Management, LLC

Fund of Funds / Seeder Conshohocken, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cloverlay Fund I L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cloverlay Investment Management, LLC: $133.8M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cloverlay Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Woodland Hills, CA; Headquarters: Woodland Hills, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($23.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.3M (range: $941K to $6.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Tsg Venture I, LLC (2024 Vintage), Soma Offshore LTD. (2024 Vintage), Ck Opp. Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage), Msif Growth I (2024 Vintage).

How are Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mr-and-mrs-samuel-oschin-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mr and Mrs Samuel Oschin Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cloverlay Investment Management, LLC (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Cloverlay Fund I L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Woodland Hills, CA Institutional LPs