Hocking Hills Feather River Sterling Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Special Situations Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($345.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Alpha Fund III | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Set Builders II, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Artemis Income & Growth Fund II | Real Estate | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Real Estate III | Real Estate | 2023 |
$15.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$13.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 13.8% Actual; $94.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 13.8% actual on $3.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Marshfield, WI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($345.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.8M (range: $13.0M to $21.3M).
Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage), Set Builders II, LP (2025 Vintage), Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Real Estate III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/marshfield-clinic-health-system-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Marshfield Clinic Health System Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 528 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hocking Hills Feather River Sterling Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Commonfund Capital (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Special Situations Asia II (2022 Vintage)).