Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Delafield, WI

Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$17.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.78B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.78B
Total AUM: $17.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.8M
Range: $37.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$53.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$48.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Foundry 2022, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warburg Pincus Capital Solutions Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $17.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 61.3% Actual; $385.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$173M–$327M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 61.3% actual on $17.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

529 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Franconia Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)
Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $87.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Candlelight Franconia Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $29.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stripes VI, LP (2022 Vintage) · Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stripes VI, LP (2022 Vintage)
Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $131.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $43.7M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage) · Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Chippewa Valley Fayetteville Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $74.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chippewa Valley Fayetteville Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $44.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage) · Stripes VI, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+526 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (529 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Delafield, WI). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.78B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.8M (range: $37.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2025 Vintage), Foundry 2022, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hartland-bucksport-osullivan-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 529 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Candlelight Franconia Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)), Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Stripes VI, LP (2022 Vintage)), Chippewa Valley Fayetteville Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs