Boston Children's Hospital Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Real Estate II (2021 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($111.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$9.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Creandum VII | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$6.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII | Buyout | 2025 |
$6.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$8.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Marquette University Endowment (University Endowment, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 23.7% Actual; $22.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 390806251, $0.98B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Marquette University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Marquette University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Marquette University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Milwaukee, WI). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($111.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.7M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).
Marquette University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Creandum VII (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII (2025 Vintage), Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage).
Records for Marquette University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/marquette-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Marquette University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 518 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boston Children's Hospital Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Dorchester Edgartown Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)), Dartmouth College Investment Office (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage)).