Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Hanover, NH

Dartmouth College Investment Office

$8.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($785.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$785.2M
Total AUM: $8.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$25.0M
Range: $12.0M – $98.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.7% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.39x Mean TVPI (n=15)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dartmouth College Investment Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Meritech Capital Partners IV Buyout 2025
$98.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Khosla Ventures Seed G, LP Venture Capital 2025
$83.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Capvis Equity IV Private Equity 2025
$55.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CVC Capital Strategic Opps III Buyout 2025
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BentallGreenOak Asia Value-Add Fund IV Real Estate 2024
$93.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dartmouth College Investment Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dartmouth College Investment Office (University Endowment, $8.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 37.0% vs. 36.1% Actual; $74.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 020222111, $8.30B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dartmouth College Investment Office

694 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dartmouth College Investment Office (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)
Dartmouth College Investment Office: $55.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $74.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage) · CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

OCIO / Wealth RIA Seattle, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage)
Dartmouth College Investment Office: $14.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership: $54.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage) · CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)
Dartmouth College Investment Office: $45.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $23.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage) · CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+691 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dartmouth College Investment Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dartmouth College Investment Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Dartmouth College Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (694 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dartmouth College Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dartmouth College Investment Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Dartmouth College Investment Office

What type of institutional allocator is Dartmouth College Investment Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dartmouth College Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hanover, NH). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($785.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $12.0M to $98.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dartmouth College Investment Office's public disclosures?

Dartmouth College Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures Seed G, LP (2025 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage).

How are Dartmouth College Investment Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dartmouth College Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dartmouth College Investment Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dartmouth-college-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dartmouth College Investment Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dartmouth College Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 694 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)), Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership (10 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage)), Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs