Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA HQ: Seattle, WA

Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

$13.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($931.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$931.9M
Total AUM: $13.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$47.4M
Range: $10.0M – $64.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
CVC Capital Strategic Opps IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$54.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Co-Investment 2025
$41.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CCMP Capital Investors IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$37.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Capvis Equity IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$14.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2024
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $375.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-24618, CRD #111470) verified $13.39B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

952 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage)
Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership: $54.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $136.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage) · CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage)
Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership: $41.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $28.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage) · CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Dartmouth College Investment Office

University Endowment North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)
Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership: $14.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dartmouth College Investment Office: $55.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage) · CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+949 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (952 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

Frequently Asked Questions: Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership

What type of institutional allocator is Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($931.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $47.4M (range: $10.0M to $64.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership's public disclosures?

Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage), CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage), CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bentallgreenoak-u-s-limited-partnership or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bentallgreenoak (U.S.) Limited Partnership shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 952 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (14 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage)), Glastonbury Gunnison Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage)), Dartmouth College Investment Office (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Seattle, WA Institutional LPs