Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Milwaukee, WI

Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($134.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$134.0M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$9.0M
Range: $8.0M – $15.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII Real Estate 2025
$9.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP Growth Equity 2025
$8.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Frontenac VIII Buyout 2025
$8.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$9.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
The Vistria Fund V Buyout 2023
$8.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 22.6% Actual; $28.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 39-6037928) verified $1.18B endowment (~$59M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$53M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

496 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

DUMAC (Duke University Endowment)

University Endowment Durham, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
DUMAC (Duke University Endowment): $35.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Valor Equity Partners IV, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2024 Vintage)
Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation: $9.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.159)

Additional shared vehicles: Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Evergreen Park Investment Fund, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation: $8.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Washington State Investment Board: $480.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Industry Ventures Secondary X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+493 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (496 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Milwaukee, WI). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($134.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.0M (range: $8.0M to $15.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation's public disclosures?

Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage), Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lynde-and-harry-bradley-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 496 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2024 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Evergreen Park Investment Fund, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs