Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: UCK Partners III, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage)
$11.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.79B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basis Big Real Estate Fund III | Real Estate | 2025 |
$130.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$137.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$116.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Unity Partners I | Buyout | 2023 |
$110.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UCK Partners III, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$90.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) (University Endowment, $11.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 36.0% vs. 35.1% Actual; $107.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 560532129, $11.90B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for DUMAC (Duke University Endowment)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Durham, NC). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.79B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $74.0M (range: $20.0M to $137.1M).
DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Basis Big Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Alta Partners NextGen Fund II LP (2024 Vintage), Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage).
Records for DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dumac-duke-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 694 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage)), Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage)), Top Tier Capital Partners (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)).