Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Phoenix, AZ HQ: Phoenix, AZ

Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($131.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$131.2M
Total AUM: $0.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$9.5M
Range: $5.2M – $34.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Nuveen Global Infrastructure Buyout 2024
$34.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Skellig Dst Water Fund Buyout 2024
$16.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Gerber Taylor Offshore Buyout 2024
$11.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Strategic Cap Holdings Buyout 2024
$11.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Levine Leichtman Cap Partners VI Buyout 2024
$10.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lincoln Institute of Land Policy (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Kbi Global Investors (North America) Ltd.

Family Office / MFO Dublin 1, Ireland
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Skellig Dst Water Fund (2024 Vintage)
Lincoln Institute of Land Policy: $16.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Kbi Global Investors (North America) Ltd.: $265.4M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Lincoln Institute of Land Policy) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lincoln Institute of Land Policy and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Frequently Asked Questions: Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

What type of institutional allocator is Lincoln Institute of Land Policy and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lincoln Institute of Land Policy is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Phoenix, AZ; Headquarters: Phoenix, AZ). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($131.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.5M (range: $5.2M to $34.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lincoln Institute of Land Policy's public disclosures?

Lincoln Institute of Land Policy has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Nuveen Global Infrastructure (2024 Vintage), Skellig Dst Water Fund (2024 Vintage), Gerber Taylor Offshore (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Strategic Cap Holdings (2024 Vintage).

How are Lincoln Institute of Land Policy's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lincoln Institute of Land Policy cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lincoln Institute of Land Policy's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lincoln-institute-of-land-policy or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lincoln Institute of Land Policy?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lincoln Institute of Land Policy shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kbi Global Investors (North America) Ltd. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Skellig Dst Water Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Phoenix, AZ Institutional LPs