Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Bartlesville, OK

Knightsbridge Advisers

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($1.00B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.00B
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$42.8M
Range: $8.0M – $125.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Knightsbridge Advisers

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$109.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$104.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Venture Partners XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2024
$118.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$93.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Knightsbridge Advisers

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Knightsbridge Advisers (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 95.0% vs. 92.5% Actual; $90.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Early-Stage Venture Capital Fund-of-Funds for Endowments & Foundations ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Knightsbridge Advisers

453 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Knightsbridge Advisers (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Tiedemann Advisors

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Knightsbridge Advisers: $104.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tiedemann Advisors: $165.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage) · TQ Intermediate Fund LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)
Knightsbridge Advisers: $25.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $80.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TQ Intermediate Fund LP (2022 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Fund IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Estero Bay Chebacco Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TQ Intermediate Fund LP (2022 Vintage)
Knightsbridge Advisers: $23.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Estero Bay Chebacco Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $119.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Fund IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+450 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Knightsbridge Advisers

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Knightsbridge Advisers

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Knightsbridge Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (453 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Knightsbridge Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Knightsbridge Advisers

Frequently Asked Questions: Knightsbridge Advisers

What type of institutional allocator is Knightsbridge Advisers and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Knightsbridge Advisers is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Bartlesville, OK). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.00B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $42.8M (range: $8.0M to $125.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Knightsbridge Advisers's public disclosures?

Knightsbridge Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Real Estate. Open preview records include Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage).

How are Knightsbridge Advisers's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Knightsbridge Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Knightsbridge Advisers's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/knightsbridge-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Knightsbridge Advisers?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Knightsbridge Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 453 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tiedemann Advisors (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Hartland Genesee Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)), Estero Bay Chebacco Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TQ Intermediate Fund LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs