Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: St Charles, IL HQ: St Charles, IL

Kane County Fair

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 1 historical fund disclosure record ($1.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 1 complete primary source trail is open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
1
1 Open Source Trail Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.3M
Range: $1.3M – $1.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/1)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Kane County Fair

1 Open Source Trail (No Registration)

Showing all 1 tracked historical disclosure record for Kane County Fair (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Exchange Traded Funds Buyout 2024
$1.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (1/1): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kane County Fair

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Kane County Fair

23 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Kane County Fair (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Camber Foundation

Private Foundation Raleigh, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)
Kane County Fair: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Camber Foundation: $23.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Georgia Rehabilitation Institute Inc.

Private Foundation Augusta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)
Kane County Fair: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Georgia Rehabilitation Institute Inc.: $2.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

New England Institute of Technology

University Endowment East Greenwich, RI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)
Kane County Fair: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
New England Institute of Technology: $38.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+20 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Kane County Fair

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kane County Fair

You are viewing 1 open public preview record — all 1 currently indexed public disclosure record for Kane County Fair are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (23 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kane County Fair and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Kane County Fair

Frequently Asked Questions: Kane County Fair

What type of institutional allocator is Kane County Fair and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Kane County Fair is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: St Charles, IL; Headquarters: St Charles, IL). Across 1 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.3M (range: $1.3M to $1.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Kane County Fair's public disclosures?

Kane County Fair has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage).

How are Kane County Fair's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Kane County Fair cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 1 open source trail on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Kane County Fair's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kane-county-fair or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kane County Fair?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kane County Fair shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 23 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Camber Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)), Georgia Rehabilitation Institute Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)), New England Institute of Technology (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Exchange Traded Funds (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & St Charles, IL Institutional LPs