Additional shared vehicles: NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)
Ipex, Inc.
$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($108.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Ipex, Inc.
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Real Estate Partners III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mountaingate IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$9.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ipex, Inc.
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Ipex, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $20.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-71851, CRD #124337) verified $1.57B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ipex, Inc.
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Ipex, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (431 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ipex, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Ipex, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions: Ipex, Inc.
What type of institutional allocator is Ipex, Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Ipex, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Plymouth, MI; Headquarters: Plymouth, MI). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($108.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.9M (range: $2.5M to $9.3M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Ipex, Inc.'s public disclosures?
Ipex, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners III, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III (2024 Vintage).
How are Ipex, Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Ipex, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Ipex, Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ipex-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ipex, Inc.?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ipex, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 431 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Summit Rock Advisors (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage)), Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)).