Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Daytona Beach, FL

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$9.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($813.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$813.6M
Total AUM: $9.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$29.5M
Range: $20.0M – $57.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II Real Estate 2024
$28.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Athyrium Capital Management, LP Private Credit 2024
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV Private Credit 2023
$34.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newlight Partners VI Buyout 2022
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $291.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$131M–$247M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $9.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

565 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Summit Rock Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $38.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Rock Advisors: $30.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $34.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+562 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (565 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Daytona Beach, FL). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($813.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.5M (range: $20.0M to $57.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II (2024 Vintage), Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Athyrium Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage), Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage).

How are Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/halifax-hopewell-stanfield-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Summit Rock Advisors (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Florida Institutional LPs