Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)
$15.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($1.66B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$106.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$88.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Congruent Ventures IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$79.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Terracap Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$79.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Summit Rock Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $15.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $428.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67952, CRD #144059) verified $15.29B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Summit Rock Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Summit Rock Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Summit Rock Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.66B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $55.5M (range: $10.0M to $106.9M).
Summit Rock Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LP (2025 Vintage), Congruent Ventures III (2025 Vintage), Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Summit Rock Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/summit-rock-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Summit Rock Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 636 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Nordic Capital X (2021 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Borger Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)).