Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE HQ: Omaha, NE

Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 6 historical fund disclosure records ($33.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
6
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$33.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$6.3M
Range: $1.1M – $10.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/6)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 6 total tracked records (+1 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Abs Direct Equity Fund LLC Buyout 2024
$10.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
American Strategy Value Realty Fund LP Buyout 2024
$8.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Heitman America Real Estate LP Buyout 2024
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ifc Core Farmland Fund Buyout 2024
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Palmer Square Opportunistic Credit Fund Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

3 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Immanuel Community Vision Foundation (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Palmer Square Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Palmer Square Opportunistic Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)
Immanuel Community Vision Foundation: $2.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Palmer Square Capital Management: $734.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Northern New England Benefit Trust

Institutional Trust Manchester, NH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abs Direct Equity Fund (2024 Vintage)
Immanuel Community Vision Foundation: $10.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Northern New England Benefit Trust: $12.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Orentreich Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Benefit Street Partners (2024 Vintage)
Immanuel Community Vision Foundation: $1.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Orentreich Family Foundation: $265K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 6 total tracked records for Immanuel Community Vision Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 6 tracked historical disclosure records (+1 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (3 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Immanuel Community Vision Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Immanuel Community Vision Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Immanuel Community Vision Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Immanuel Community Vision Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE; Headquarters: Omaha, NE). Across 6 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($33.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $1.1M to $10.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Immanuel Community Vision Foundation's public disclosures?

Immanuel Community Vision Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Abs Direct Equity Fund LLC (2024 Vintage), American Strategy Value Realty Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Heitman America Real Estate LP (2024 Vintage), Ifc Core Farmland Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Immanuel Community Vision Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Immanuel Community Vision Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Immanuel Community Vision Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/immanuel-community-vision-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Immanuel Community Vision Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Immanuel Community Vision Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 3 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Palmer Square Capital Management (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Palmer Square Opportunistic Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)), Northern New England Benefit Trust (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Abs Direct Equity Fund (2024 Vintage)), Orentreich Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Benefit Street Partners (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Omaha, NE Institutional LPs