Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Minneapolis, MN

Hodder Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($29.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hodder Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Asia Alternatives Capital Partners V Buyout 2025
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Battery Ventures VIII Venture Capital 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BIG RE Fund III Real Estate 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III Buyout 2024
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hodder Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hodder Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.6% Actual; $-0.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 84-3967503) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hodder Family Foundation

405 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hodder Family Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asia Alternatives Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Hodder Family Foundation: $2.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania SERS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.1)

Additional shared vehicles: Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage) · PSG V L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Hunterdon Elkhorn Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)
Hodder Family Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hunterdon Elkhorn Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: BlackRock Private Equity Partners VII (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Winston-Salem, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)
Hodder Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+402 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hodder Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hodder Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Hodder Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (405 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hodder Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hodder Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Hodder Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Hodder Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hodder Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hodder Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Hodder Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Asia Alternatives Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), BIG RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Hodder Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hodder Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hodder Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hodder-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hodder Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hodder Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 405 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pennsylvania SERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Asia Alternatives Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Hunterdon Elkhorn Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)), Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs