Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Saratoga Spgs, NY HQ: Saratoga Spgs, NY

Hao Family Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($75.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$75.8M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$5.2M
Range: $4.0M – $10.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hao Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP Real Estate 2025
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP Infrastructure 2025
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brighton Park Capital, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennybacker V LP Real Estate 2024
$10.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LP Buyout 2024
$5.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hao Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hao Family Foundation (Saratoga Spgs, NY) committed $4.7M to Brighton Park Capital, L.P. (Growth Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($7.3M allocation gap toward a 21.0% target, advised by FEG Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-27

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hao Family Foundation

462 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hao Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Hao Family Foundation: $5.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $76.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.53)

Additional shared vehicles: Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2024 Vintage) · JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Colorado College Endowment

University Endowment Colorado Springs, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)
Hao Family Foundation: $6.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Colorado College Endowment: $8.6M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: JAZZ Human Performance Fund II LP (2024 Vintage) · First Round Capital XVIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)
Hao Family Foundation: $6.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Michigan SMRS: $3.3M · CAFR / Board Packet (October-2025-SMIB-Report, p.45)

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+459 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hao Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hao Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Hao Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (462 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hao Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hao Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Hao Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Hao Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hao Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Saratoga Spgs, NY; Headquarters: Saratoga Spgs, NY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($75.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.2M (range: $4.0M to $10.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hao Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Hao Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage), Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2025 Vintage), Brighton Park Capital, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pennybacker V LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Hao Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hao Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hao Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hao-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hao Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hao Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 462 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Colorado College Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Saratoga Spgs, NY Institutional LPs