Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA HQ: Newport News, VA

Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$2.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($320.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Assets, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$320.4M
Total AUM: $2.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.2M
Range: $11.1M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
P Capital Credit III Private Credit 2023
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Orion Mine IV Real Assets 2023
$15.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Orion Mine Finance Fund IV Real Assets 2023
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $57.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $2.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

442 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Balentine

Family Office / MFO Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
P Capital Credit III (2023 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Balentine: $17.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage) · Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Cheyenne Mountain Clinches Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Colorado Springs, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $15.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cheyenne Mountain Clinches Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $119.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: P Capital Credit III (2023 Vintage) · Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Shreveport, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $12.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $37.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage) · Orion Mineral Royalty Fd I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+439 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (442 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA; Headquarters: Newport News, VA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($320.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.2M (range: $11.1M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Assets, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V (2025 Vintage), Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2024 Vintage), P Capital Credit III (2023 Vintage), Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage).

How are Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hampton-roads-fairhope-mcallister-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 442 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Balentine (10 shared vehicles, e.g. P Capital Credit III (2023 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Clinches Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Newport News, VA Institutional LPs