Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Orion Mine IV (2023 Vintage)
$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($458.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Assets, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Berkshire Fund XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$27.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$27.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Balentine (Family Office / MFO, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $148.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70910, CRD #152511) verified $5.30B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Balentine) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Balentine and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Balentine is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($458.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $4.0M to $31.2M).
Balentine has disclosed records across Real Assets, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include BPE Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. (2024 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Balentine cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/balentine or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Balentine shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 898 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Orchard Park, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Clinches Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. P Capital Credit III (2023 Vintage)), Hampton Roads Fairhope Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Orion Mine Finance Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).