Westfield Capital Management Company
Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$13.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.30B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlesbank C. IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$61.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$32.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cerberus Supply Chain Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2023 |
$61.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Rockwood IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$88.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $301.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$136M–$256M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $13.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salina, KS; Headquarters: Salina, KS). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.30B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $49.2M (range: $29.0M to $88.2M).
Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Charlesbank C. III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Cerberus Supply Chain Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-plains-cherokee-strip-carmichael-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 522 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Westfield Capital Management Company (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)), Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)), Aon Investments USA Inc. (12 shared vehicles, e.g. CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).