Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Golden Valley, MN

Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($381.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$381.9M
Total AUM: $4.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.8M
Range: $13.0M – $34.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.5% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$27.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Woodline Spire Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$26.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Asana Partners Fund II, LP Real Estate 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP Real Estate 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wind Point Partners X, L.P. Buyout 2024
$28.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.0% Actual; $126.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$57M–$107M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.0% actual on $4.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

571 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Vaughan Nelson Investment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Houston, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage)
Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $28.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management: $33.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Woodline Spire Fund LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Allegheny Valley Great Plains Carrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pittsburgh, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $27.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Allegheny Valley Great Plains Carrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $85.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage) · Woodline Spire Fund LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Deschutes Catoctin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Woodline Spire Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $26.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Deschutes Catoctin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $32.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+568 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (571 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Golden Valley, MN). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($381.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.8M (range: $13.0M to $34.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital. Open preview records include ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), Woodline Spire Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/golden-valley-hunterdon-brookfield-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Golden Valley Hunterdon Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 571 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vaughan Nelson Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage)), Allegheny Valley Great Plains Carrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Deschutes Catoctin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Woodline Spire Fund LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs