Allegheny Valley Great Plains Carrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage) · Woodline Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$12.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.06B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$49.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$9.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$8.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Woodline Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wing Four, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$38.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $12.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $281.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-51795, CRD #106975) verified $12.24B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Vaughan Nelson Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Vaughan Nelson Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.06B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $36.8M (range: $8.0M to $81.1M).
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage), iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage), Woodline Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Vaughan Nelson Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/vaughan-nelson-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Vaughan Nelson Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 920 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Allegheny Valley Great Plains Carrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Deschutes Catoctin Carmichael Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Woodline Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Bluegrass Fairhope Stanfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Wing Four, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).