Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA HQ: Pittsburgh, PA

Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 2 historical fund disclosure records ($1.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 2 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
2
2 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.2M
Range: $101K – $1.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/2)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

2 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 2 tracked historical disclosure records for Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Common Trust Funds Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Partnership Investments Buyout 2024
$101K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of February 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (2/2): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

11 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Sunflower Foundation Health Care for Kansans

Private Foundation Topeka, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Common Trust Funds (2024 Vintage)
Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation: $1.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Sunflower Foundation Health Care for Kansans: $6.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Ohio Northern University

University Endowment Ada, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Common Trust Funds (2024 Vintage)
Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation: $1.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ohio Northern University: $19.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The D Dan and Betty Kahn Foundation

Private Foundation Troy, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Partnership Investments (2024 Vintage)
Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation: $101K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The D Dan and Betty Kahn Foundation: $9.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+8 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

You are viewing 2 open public preview records — all 2 currently indexed public disclosure records for Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (11 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA; Headquarters: Pittsburgh, PA). Across 2 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.2M (range: $101K to $1.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation's public disclosures?

Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Common Trust Funds (2024 Vintage), Partnership Investments (2024 Vintage).

How are Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 2 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fred-j-and-shirley-h-jordan-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fred J and Shirley H Jordan Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 11 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sunflower Foundation Health Care for Kansans (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Common Trust Funds (2024 Vintage)), Ohio Northern University (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Common Trust Funds (2024 Vintage)), The D Dan and Betty Kahn Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Partnership Investments (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pittsburgh, PA Institutional LPs