Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP (2022 Vintage) · Hammes Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($488.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Secondaries, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Partners XV | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mountaingate III | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP | Secondaries | 2023 |
$25.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Agility II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$38.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Rockwood IV, L.P. | Private Equity | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.0% Actual; $144.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$65M–$122M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.0% actual on $4.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Appleton, WI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($488.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.5M (range: $13.0M to $38.9M).
Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Secondaries, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include General Atlantic Partners XV (2024 Vintage), Mountaingate III (2024 Vintage), Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP (2023 Vintage), Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fox-cities-copper-country-thornton-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fox Cities Copper Country Thornton University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 382 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP (2023 Vintage)), Sheffield South Yorkshire Hallamshire Sovereign Industrial Pool Fenwick Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP (2022 Vintage)), Eagle River Glastonbury Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Hammes Partners IV (2022 Vintage)).