Eagle River Glastonbury Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP (2022 Vintage) · Hammes Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
$9.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($847.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Capital VII | Buyout | 2024 |
$28.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Barings Core Property Fund LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Ventures II | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP | Secondaries | 2023 |
$39.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $291.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$131M–$247M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $9.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Greensboro, NC). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($847.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $31.5M (range: $20.0M to $57.2M).
Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include TPG Capital VII (2024 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund LP (2024 Vintage), UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage), Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/guilford-allegheny-valley-montgomery-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Guilford Allegheny Valley Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 483 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Eagle River Glastonbury Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP (2023 Vintage)), Ashuelot Fairhope Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane EM Program I (2023 Vintage)), Sheffield South Yorkshire Hallamshire Sovereign Industrial Pool Fenwick Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP (2022 Vintage)).