Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 3 historical fund disclosure records ($314K parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 3 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
3
3 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$314K
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$103K
Range: $102K – $110K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/3)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

3 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 3 tracked historical disclosure records for Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Investment IN Mhr Institutional II LP Buyout 2024
$110K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Lt Nt Closed & Bdc Funds Buyout 2024
$103K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Investment IN KKR Infrastructure Conglomerate LLC Buyout 2024
$102K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (3/3): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Marilyn Brachman Hoffman Foundation

Private Foundation Fort Worth, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Investment IN KKR Infrastructure Conglomerate LLC (2024 Vintage)
Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.: $102K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Marilyn Brachman Hoffman Foundation: $1.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

You are viewing 3 open public preview records — all 3 currently indexed public disclosure records for Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

Frequently Asked Questions: Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.

What type of institutional allocator is Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 3 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($314K total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $103K (range: $102K to $110K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.'s public disclosures?

Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Investment IN Mhr Institutional II LP (2024 Vintage), Lt Nt Closed & Bdc Funds (2024 Vintage), Investment IN KKR Infrastructure Conglomerate LLC (2024 Vintage).

How are Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 3 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/forest-creatures-foundation-ltd or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Forest Creatures Foundation Ltd. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include The Marilyn Brachman Hoffman Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Investment IN KKR Infrastructure Conglomerate LLC (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs