Great Neck Chemung Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: CVI Excelsior Opportunities Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Canaan Gold Coast L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($520.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athyrium Capital Management, LP | Private Credit | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Cap Meridian Fund I | Buyout | 2023 |
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Camber Creek IV | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| CVI Excelsior Opportunities Fund, LP | Private Credit | 2023 |
$20.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $110.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $5.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sandusky, OH; Headquarters: Sandusky, OH). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($520.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $32.2M).
Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Athyrium Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2024 Vintage), Cap Meridian Fund I (2023 Vintage), Camber Creek IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/firelands-brandywine-valley-kavanagh-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Neck Chemung Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Camber Creek IV (2023 Vintage)), Antietam Franconia Sheffield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Cap Meridian Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Champlain Valley Fox Cities Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Canaan Gold Coast L.P. (2023 Vintage)).