Beartooth Grand Strand Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage) · Battery Ventures XIV (2022 Vintage)
$7.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($315.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSG VI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JMI Equity Fund XI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PSG Europe II | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Catalyst Group XI | Venture Capital | 2022 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| New Enterprise Associates 18 | Venture Capital | 2022 |
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $136.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$116M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 15.2% actual on $7.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Simsbury, CT; Headquarters: Simsbury, CT). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($315.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $16.0M to $47.5M).
Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include PSG VI (2025 Vintage), JMI Equity Fund XI (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XI (2022 Vintage).
Records for Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/farmington-valley-edgartown-southwell-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Farmington Valley Edgartown Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 450 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Beartooth Grand Strand Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. JMI Equity XI (2025 Vintage)), Anacostia Grand Traverse Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)), Front Range Breckenridge Alderwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XI (2022 Vintage)).