Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ogden, UT HQ: Ogden, UT

Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 3 historical fund disclosure records ($5.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 3 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
3
3 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$5.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.0M
Range: $1.2M – $2.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/3)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

3 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 3 tracked historical disclosure records for Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Clearbridge Intl Growth Fund - Lm Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund Buyout 2024
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cohen & Steers Institutional Realty Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (3/3): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Baltimore Equitable Insurance Foundation

Insurance Company Baltimore, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cohen & Steers Institutional Realty (2024 Vintage)
Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation: $1.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Baltimore Equitable Insurance Foundation: $525K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

You are viewing 3 open public preview records — all 3 currently indexed public disclosure records for Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ogden, UT; Headquarters: Ogden, UT). Across 3 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.2M to $2.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation's public disclosures?

Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Clearbridge Intl Growth Fund - Lm (2024 Vintage), Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund (2024 Vintage), Cohen & Steers Institutional Realty (2024 Vintage).

How are Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 3 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/donnell-b-and-elizabeth-d-stewart-education-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Donnell B & Elizabeth D Stewart Education Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Baltimore Equitable Insurance Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Cohen & Steers Institutional Realty (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ogden, UT Institutional LPs