Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ HQ: Princeton, NJ

Doll Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($29.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Doll Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GIM LTE Hazel L.P. Private Equity 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Growth Equity Fund XII-A, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Innovation Endeavors Fund V Venture Capital 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Doll Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Doll Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 23.4% Actual; $0.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 52-2254198) verified $0.12B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Doll Family Foundation

409 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Doll Family Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Comal Emerald Coast Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Braunfels, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Doll Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Comal Emerald Coast Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $23.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Avenue Europe Special Situations Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Ruth Lilly Philanthropic Foundation

Private Foundation Wilmington, DE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)
Doll Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ruth Lilly Philanthropic Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Pamlico Capital V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)
Doll Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS 2021 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+406 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Doll Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Doll Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Doll Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (409 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Doll Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Doll Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Doll Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Doll Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Doll Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ; Headquarters: Princeton, NJ). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Doll Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Doll Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GIM LTE Hazel L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Growth Equity Fund XII-A, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Empyrean Capital Partners, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Doll Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Doll Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Doll Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/doll-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Doll Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Doll Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 409 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Comal Emerald Coast Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Ruth Lilly Philanthropic Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Princeton, NJ Institutional LPs