Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Oak Park, IL HQ: Oak Park, IL

Disomma Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($48.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$48.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Disomma Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ares Real Estate Fund X Real Estate 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP Private Equity 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP Real Estate 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ascend Capital Partners VI Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Disomma Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Disomma Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 20.6% Actual; $-0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 26-3859966) verified $0.08B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Disomma Family Foundation

434 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Disomma Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Heinz Endowments

Private Foundation North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage)
Disomma Family Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Heinz Endowments: $16.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage) · Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

North Carolina Retirement

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ascend Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)
Disomma Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
North Carolina Retirement: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NC Performance Report 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Lsv Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)
Disomma Family Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lsv Asset Management: $443.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+431 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Disomma Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Disomma Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Disomma Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (434 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Disomma Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Disomma Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Disomma Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Disomma Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Disomma Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oak Park, IL; Headquarters: Oak Park, IL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($48.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Disomma Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Disomma Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), Ares Real Estate Fund X (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Disomma Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Disomma Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Disomma Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/disomma-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Disomma Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Disomma Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 434 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Heinz Endowments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage)), North Carolina Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ascend Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Lsv Asset Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Oak Park, IL Institutional LPs