Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Sterling, IL HQ: Sterling, IL

Dillon Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 5 historical fund disclosure records ($4.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
5
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$614K
Range: $100K – $1.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/5)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dillon Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 5 tracked historical disclosure records for Dillon Foundation (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Opportunities Fund III Buyout 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Energy Partners Buyout 2024
$1.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Strategic Opportunities Fund II Buyout 2024
$614K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Strategic Opportunities Buyout 2024
$221K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Ssf IV Buyout 2024
$100K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of October 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (5/5): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dillon Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dillon Foundation

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dillon Foundation (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Historical Context Only (Pre-2014)
Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)
Dillon Foundation: $1.7M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS): $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (lacers quarterly pe performance review q2 2025 v2, p.18)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Historical Context Only (Pre-2014)
Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)
Dillon Foundation: $1.7M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.16)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Santa Barbara County (SBCERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Historical Context Only (Pre-2014)
Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)
Dillon Foundation: $1.7M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Santa Barbara County (SBCERS): $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SBCERS-PE-Q1-2025, p.13)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dillon Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dillon Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records — all 5 currently indexed public disclosure records for Dillon Foundation are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dillon Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dillon Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Dillon Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Dillon Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dillon Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sterling, IL; Headquarters: Sterling, IL). Across 5 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $614K (range: $100K to $1.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dillon Foundation's public disclosures?

Dillon Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Energy Partners (2024 Vintage), Strategic Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage), Strategic Opportunities (2024 Vintage).

How are Dillon Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dillon Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dillon Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dillon-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dillon Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dillon Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)), Santa Barbara County (SBCERS) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Energy Partners (2011 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Sterling, IL Institutional LPs