Additional shared vehicles: Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
$8.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($728.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Healthcare Growth XI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$41.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$29.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Founders Fund VIII | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Foundry Group Next 2018 LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$34.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.7% Actual; $154.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$70M–$132M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.7% actual on $8.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (624 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oakland, MD; Headquarters: Oakland, MD). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($728.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.0M (range: $19.0M to $49.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?
Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Estate. Open preview records include Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).
How are Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deep-creek-carillon-kavanagh-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deep Creek Carillon Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 624 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bessemer Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)), Cliffwater (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Liberty Mutual Investments (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).