Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Milwaukee, WI HQ: Milwaukee, WI

Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 4 historical fund disclosure records ($14.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 4 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
4
4 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$14.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.1M
Range: $2.7M – $4.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/4)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

4 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 4 tracked historical disclosure records for Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Neuberger Berman Long Buyout 2024
$4.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Catalyst Millburn Hedge Strategy Fund Cl A Buyout 2024
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Chartwell Investment Partners Buyout 2024
$3.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Loomis Sayles Growth Fd Cl A Buyout 2024
$2.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (4/4): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Top Family Foundation Inc.

Family Office / MFO Raleigh, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Neuberger Berman Long (2024 Vintage)
Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr: $4.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Top Family Foundation Inc.: $132K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

You are viewing 4 open public preview records — all 4 currently indexed public disclosure records for Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

Frequently Asked Questions: Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr

What type of institutional allocator is Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Milwaukee, WI; Headquarters: Milwaukee, WI). Across 4 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($14.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $2.7M to $4.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr's public disclosures?

Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Neuberger Berman Long (2024 Vintage), Catalyst Millburn Hedge Strategy Fund Cl A (2024 Vintage), Chartwell Investment Partners (2024 Vintage), Loomis Sayles Growth Fd Cl A (2024 Vintage).

How are Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 4 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/daniel-m-soref-rvoc-tr or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Daniel M Soref Rvoc Tr shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Top Family Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Neuberger Berman Long (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Milwaukee, WI Institutional LPs