Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: West Palm Bch, FL HQ: West Palm Bch, FL

Crawford Howard Private Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($55.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$55.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Crawford Howard Private Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hull Street III Real Assets 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sixth Street Partners, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Digital Alpha Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
UP Ventures II Venture Capital 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Crawford Howard Private Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Crawford Howard Private Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 20.6% Actual; $-0.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 65-0756107) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Crawford Howard Private Foundation

580 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Crawford Howard Private Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Rhumbline Advisers

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Crawford Howard Private Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Rhumbline Advisers: $668.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Armory Square Ventures II, LP (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)
Crawford Howard Private Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $114.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage) · Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)
Crawford Howard Private Foundation: $4.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $62.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+577 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Crawford Howard Private Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Crawford Howard Private Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Crawford Howard Private Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (580 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Crawford Howard Private Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Crawford Howard Private Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Crawford Howard Private Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Crawford Howard Private Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Crawford Howard Private Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Palm Bch, FL; Headquarters: West Palm Bch, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($55.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Crawford Howard Private Foundation's public disclosures?

Crawford Howard Private Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Assets. Open preview records include Hull Street III (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Crawford Howard Private Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Crawford Howard Private Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Crawford Howard Private Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/crawford-howard-private-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Crawford Howard Private Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Crawford Howard Private Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 580 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Rhumbline Advisers (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)), Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & West Palm Bch, FL Institutional LPs