Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Rhumbline Advisers

$136.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($7.22B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
32
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$7.22B
Total AUM: $136.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$101.8M
Range: $15.0M – $904.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/32)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Rhumbline Advisers

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sapphire Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$849.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hildred Equity Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$746.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Green Loan Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$746.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Digital Alpha Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$668.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CVC Capital Strategic Opps IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$668.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Rhumbline Advisers

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Rhumbline Advisers (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $136.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $409.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-40535, CRD #107151) verified $136.47B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Rhumbline Advisers

850 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Rhumbline Advisers (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan Leeds, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)
Rhumbline Advisers: $86.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS): $127.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Arlington Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Cayuga Lake Auglaize Holmberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Rhumbline Advisers: $15.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cayuga Lake Auglaize Holmberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $35.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage) · Arlington Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account

Insurance Company Madison, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Rhumbline Advisers: $83.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account: $74.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage) · Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+847 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Rhumbline Advisers

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Rhumbline Advisers

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Rhumbline Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 32 tracked historical disclosure records (+27 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (850 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rhumbline Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Rhumbline Advisers

Frequently Asked Questions: Rhumbline Advisers

What type of institutional allocator is Rhumbline Advisers and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Rhumbline Advisers is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.22B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $101.8M (range: $15.0M to $904.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Rhumbline Advisers's public disclosures?

Rhumbline Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sapphire Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), Hildred Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Loan Fund III (2025 Vintage), Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Rhumbline Advisers's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Rhumbline Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Rhumbline Advisers's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rhumbline-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Rhumbline Advisers?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rhumbline Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 850 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS) (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)), Cayuga Lake Auglaize Holmberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs