Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: La Crosse, WI

Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($232.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$232.4M
Total AUM: $2.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $11.0M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
BharCap Partners II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Meadow Real Estate Fund V LP Real Estate 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crestview II Private Equity 2025
$13.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Golub Sapphire Fund, LP Private Credit 2023
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.0% Actual; $72.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.0% actual on $2.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

390 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Novo Holdings A/S

Family Office / MFO Copenhagen, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $12.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Novo Holdings A/S: $66.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Dir Lend III (2018 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit III (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CNO Financial Group General Account

Insurance Company Carmel, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Monroe Dir Lend III (2018 Vintage)
Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CNO Financial Group General Account: $34.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit III (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated

OCIO / Wealth RIA St Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Monroe Capital Private Credit III (2017 Vintage)
Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $11.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated: $149.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Monroe Dir Lend III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+387 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (390 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: La Crosse, WI). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($232.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $11.0M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Meadow Real Estate Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2025 Vintage), Crestview II (2025 Vintage).

How are Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coulee-region-hillsborough-rosenberg-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coulee Region Hillsborough Rosenberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 390 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Novo Holdings A/S (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), CNO Financial Group General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Dir Lend III (2018 Vintage)), Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit III (2017 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs