Elkhorn Cuyahoga Valley Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Mill Point Cap II (2023 Vintage) · Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)
$6.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($550.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI | Private Equity | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Millennium Technology Value Partners II | Buyout | 2023 |
$42.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mill Point Cap II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$38.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mill Point Capital III | Private Equity | 2023 |
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Millennium USA LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$17.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 19.9% Actual; $158.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$71M–$135M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 19.9% actual on $6.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: La Crosse, WI). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($550.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.2M (range: $13.0M to $50.5M).
Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries, Real Assets. Open preview records include CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage), Millennium Technology Value Partners II (2023 Vintage), Mill Point Cap II (2023 Vintage), Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coulee-region-fredericksburg-westbrook-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coulee Region Fredericksburg Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 479 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Elkhorn Cuyahoga Valley Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Millennium Technology Value Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Novo Holdings A/S (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Mill Point Cap II (2023 Vintage)), CNO Financial Group General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)).