Cottonwood Chelan Northrop Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Northstar Asia Pacific Partners VII (2020 Vintage) · Aldrich Capital Partners Fund LP (2017 Vintage)
$2.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($204.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Trident X, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III | Secondaries | 2025 |
$12.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| L Catterton Growth Fund III | Growth Equity | 2020 |
$14.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $2.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $72.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $2.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Elk Grove, CA; Headquarters: Elk Grove, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($204.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $10.7M to $18.0M).
Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III (2025 Vintage), Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cosumnes-genesee-valley-bellingham-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cosumnes Genesee Valley Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 375 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cottonwood Chelan Northrop Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Inflexion Buyout Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Trident X LP (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. (KKR) - KKR Asian Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).