Additional shared vehicles: Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)
Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
$9.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($674.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Ocean ESS Fund V | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV | Private Credit | 2025 |
$34.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V | Private Credit | 2025 |
$30.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Creandum VII | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$46.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III | Private Credit | 2024 |
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 14.7% Actual; $172.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$78M–$147M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 14.7% actual on $9.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (595 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Clearwater, FL). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($674.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.0M (range: $20.0M to $58.3M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?
Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2025 Vintage), Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2025 Vintage), Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2025 Vintage), Creandum VII (2024 Vintage).
How are Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clearwater-halifax-fitzgerald-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clearwater Halifax Fitzgerald Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 595 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Lazard Asset Management (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Creandum VII (2024 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2024 Vintage)), David and Lucile Packard Foundation (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)).