Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Claremont McKenna College Endowment
$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($155.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Claremont McKenna College Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$13.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. | Private Credit | 2025 |
$11.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$10.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PAI Europe VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$13.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lowercarbon Capital Fund III | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Claremont McKenna College Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Claremont McKenna College Endowment (University Endowment, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 31.0% vs. 28.9% Actual; $25.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 951664101, $1.22B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Claremont McKenna College Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Claremont McKenna College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (710 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Claremont McKenna College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Claremont McKenna College Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Claremont McKenna College Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Claremont McKenna College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Claremont McKenna College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Claremont, CA; Headquarters: Claremont, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($155.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $12.1M (range: $5.0M to $20.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Claremont McKenna College Endowment's public disclosures?
Claremont McKenna College Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending. Open preview records include General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Claremont McKenna College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Claremont McKenna College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Claremont McKenna College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/claremont-mckenna-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Claremont McKenna College Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Claremont McKenna College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 710 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Allen Investment Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), Aldrich Wealth (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), ALSPOPP-FL (Altamonte Springs Sworn Police Fund) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).