Dai-ichi Life Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Verdion European Logistics Partners II (2023 Vintage) · Vida Ventures III (2022 Vintage)
$6.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($509.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore Partners IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Verdion European Logistics Partners II | Real Estate | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII | Natural Resources | 2023 |
$38.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Stone Point Capital X | Private Equity | 2023 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sentinel Capital Partners VII | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 14.7% Actual; $113.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$96M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 14.7% actual on $6.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stillwater, OK; Headquarters: Stillwater, OK). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($509.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.5M (range: $14.0M to $38.3M).
Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage), Verdion European Logistics Partners II (2023 Vintage), EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2023 Vintage), Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cimarron-fairfield-county-thornton-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cimarron Fairfield County Thornton Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 493 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dai-ichi Life Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Equity Partners VIII-A (2023 Vintage)), Kuantan Pahang Malaysia Farmington Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Verdion European Logistics Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Evangeline Canandaigua Gallagher Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Vida Ventures III (2022 Vintage)).