Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Enid, OK

Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($432.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$432.7M
Total AUM: $5.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.2M
Range: $13.0M – $40.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.62x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sycamore Partners IV Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
H&F Executive Fund I Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Berkshire Fund XI Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Avenue Energy Opportunities Fund III Private Credit 2025
$40.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP Infrastructure 2023
$31.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Enid, OK) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($91.8M allocation gap toward a 21.5% target, advised by Albourne Partners).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

506 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding)

Family Office / MFO Treviso / Milan, Italy
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $31.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding): $63.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage) · Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)
Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $13.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Southeast Asset Advisors

Family Office / MFO Thomasville, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Executive Fund I (2024 Vintage)
Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Southeast Asset Advisors: $14.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+503 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (506 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Enid, OK). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($432.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.2M (range: $13.0M to $40.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage), H&F Executive Fund I (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Avenue Energy Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cherokee-strip-cornhusker-rutherford-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cherokee Strip Cornhusker Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 506 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)), Southeast Asset Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executive Fund I (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs