Bucknell University Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · Golub Capital Partners 15 (2023 Vintage)
$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($279.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Private Credit, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$25.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$23.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$22.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$19.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Spark Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $79.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-108434, CRD #285359) verified $3.47B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Philadelphia, PA; Headquarters: Philadelphia, PA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($279.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.8M (range: $4.0M to $26.8M).
Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Private Credit, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bryn-mawr-trust-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 651 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bucknell University Endowment (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Alpha Architect (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Ariel Investments (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 15 (2023 Vintage)).