Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Lewisburg, PA

Bucknell University Endowment

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($156.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$156.9M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$9.8M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.2% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.50x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bucknell University Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$11.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$11.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$10.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$8.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Rubicon Technology Partners IV Buyout 2023
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bucknell University Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bucknell University Endowment (University Endowment, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 26.9% Actual; $12.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 240772407, $1.15B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bucknell University Endowment

824 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bucknell University Endowment (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment

Healthcare / Hospital System New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Bucknell University Endowment: $9.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment: $29.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan Leeds, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)
Bucknell University Endowment: $11.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS): $282.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Bucknell University Endowment: $11.1M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $349.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+821 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bucknell University Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bucknell University Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Bucknell University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (824 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bucknell University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bucknell University Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Bucknell University Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Bucknell University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bucknell University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Lewisburg, PA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($156.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.8M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bucknell University Endowment's public disclosures?

Bucknell University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Bucknell University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bucknell University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bucknell University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bucknell-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bucknell University Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bucknell University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 824 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment (6 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)), Beacon Pointe Advisors (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs