Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Industry Venture Secondary VII (2023 Vintage)
$11.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.49B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$100.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Nova Infrastructure Fund II | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$93.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HGGC Fund VI | Buyout | 2024 |
$88.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lerer Hippeau IX, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$79.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Impact Developers Fund, LP | Real Estate | 2023 |
$78.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $11.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 24.9% Actual; $123.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 133957095, $11.20B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.49B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $63.8M (range: $15.0M to $107.2M).
NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Nova Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage), HGGC Fund VI (2024 Vintage), Lerer Hippeau IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/newyork-presbyterian-hospital-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 752 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2024 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Huntington Fauquier Stanfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Venture Secondary VII (2023 Vintage)).