Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pittsfield, MA HQ: Pittsfield, MA

Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($706.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$706.1M
Total AUM: $8.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$29.2M
Range: $19.0M – $55.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Collide Capital II Venture Capital 2025
$43.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thoma Bravo Fund XVI Buyout 2025
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Copenhagen Infrastructure V Infrastructure 2024
$46.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Comvest Credit Partners VII Private Credit 2024
$37.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$35.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.4% Actual; $231.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$104M–$197M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.4% actual on $8.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

595 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)
Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $43.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage) · Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Pnc Capital Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Baltimore, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage)
Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $46.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pnc Capital Advisors: $77.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage) · Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Davenport & Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage)
Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $37.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Davenport & Company: $62.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage) · Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+592 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (595 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsfield, MA; Headquarters: Pittsfield, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($706.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.2M (range: $19.0M to $55.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage), Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage).

How are Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/berkshire-hills-bucksport-rutherford-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Berkshire Hills Bucksport Rutherford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 595 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)), Pnc Capital Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage)), Davenport & Company (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Pittsfield, MA Institutional LPs