Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Vero Beach, FL HQ: Vero Beach, FL

Berges Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($43.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Berges Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II Private Credit 2025
$4.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Berges Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Berges Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.6% Actual; $-0.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-1426743) verified $0.10B endowment (~$5M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: TIFF Investment Management.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Berges Family Foundation

905 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Berges Family Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

AQTON SE (Stefan Quandt Family Office)

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Berges Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
AQTON SE (Stefan Quandt Family Office): $90.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Becton Dickinson (BD) Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Berges Family Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Becton Dickinson (BD) Retirement Plan Trust: $15.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Aperio Group

Family Office / MFO Sausalito, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Berges Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Aperio Group: $946.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+902 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Berges Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Berges Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Berges Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (905 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Berges Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Berges Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Berges Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Berges Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Berges Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Vero Beach, FL; Headquarters: Vero Beach, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Berges Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Berges Family Foundation has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Berges Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Berges Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Berges Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/berges-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Berges Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Berges Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 905 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include AQTON SE (Stefan Quandt Family Office) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Becton Dickinson (BD) Retirement Plan Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Aperio Group (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Vero Beach, FL Institutional LPs