JST Japan University Endowment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: PIMCO Tactical Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · PIMCO Tactical Opportunistic Credit Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$10.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.11B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$62.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PAI Europe VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$55.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$55.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$75.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $10.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $32.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 450233470, $10.80B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Phoenix, AZ; Headquarters: Phoenix, AZ). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.11B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $46.8M (range: $12.0M to $75.5M).
Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2024 Vintage), PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/banner-health-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Banner Health Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 851 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include JST Japan University Endowment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Galliard Capital Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)), Calcasieu Auglaize Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Tactical Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).