Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Minneapolis, MN

Galliard Capital Management

$79.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($4.61B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.61B
Total AUM: $79.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$70.0M
Range: $15.0M – $582.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/27)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Galliard Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Techstars Ventures 2014 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$582.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$547.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
M/C Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$506.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$481.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Thoma Bravo Growth Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$430.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Galliard Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Galliard Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $79.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $237.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-49780, CRD #106487) verified $79.19B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Galliard Capital Management

773 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Galliard Capital Management (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage)
Galliard Capital Management: $139.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust: $15.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage) · PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)
Galliard Capital Management: $57.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $108.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage) · PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Galliard Capital Management: $430.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage) · PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+770 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Galliard Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Galliard Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Galliard Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (773 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Galliard Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Galliard Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Galliard Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Galliard Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Galliard Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.61B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $70.0M (range: $15.0M to $582.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Galliard Capital Management's public disclosures?

Galliard Capital Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Techstars Ventures 2014 LP (2025 Vintage), BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSp (2025 Vintage), M/C Partners IX (2025 Vintage), Industry Ventures Secondary X, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Galliard Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Galliard Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Galliard Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/galliard-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Galliard Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Galliard Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 773 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)), Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs